Is Grand Traverse Sauce Company The Siren Smoked Cayenne Habanero Pepper Hot Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Garlic Powder), Habanero Peppers, Onion, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Liquid Smoke.
Check Grand Traverse Sauce Company The Siren Smoked Cayenne Habanero Pepper Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grand Traverse Sauce Company The Siren Smoked Cayenne Habanero Pepper Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Burmans Hot Sauce Original Cayenne Pepper Sauce
Melinda's Pepper Sauce Hot Sauce - Original Habanero Pepper Sauce - Case Of 12 - 5 Oz.
Melinda's Original Original Habanero Pepper Sauce - XXXTra Hot Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


