Is Grandioso Garlic Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural & artificial flavors
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic*, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added. *dehydrated
Check Grandioso Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandioso Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


