Is Grandma Brown's Home Baked Beans, 22 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NAVY BEANS, BROWN SUGAR, BACON*, SALT AND BAKING SODA.

Check Grandma Brown's Home Baked Beans, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grandma Brown's Home Baked Beans, 22 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep