Is Grandma Mauds Pie Fixins Pie Mix Pumpkin Pie Or Sweet Potato - 5.8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, nonfat milk, modified food starch, spices, salt, natural flavors, silicon dioxide (anticaking)
Check Grandma Mauds Pie Fixins Pie Mix Pumpkin Pie Or Sweet Potato - 5.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma Mauds Pie Fixins Pie Mix Pumpkin Pie Or Sweet Potato - 5.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Unknown · Powder


