Is Grandma Sprague's Organic Baked Beans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(Organic*) Navy beans*, Water, Dark brown sugar*, Tomato paste*, Prepared mustard* (water, apple cider vinegar*, mustard seeds*, sea salt, turmeric*), Fancy molasses*, Sea salt, Tapioca starch*, White vinegar*, Onion powder*, Garlic powder*, Spices*.

Check Grandma Sprague's Organic Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep