Is Grandma Wild's All Butter Shortbread Melts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- salted sweetcream butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salted Sweetcream Butter (33%) (cream: Milk; Salt), Sugar, Salt. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Grandma Wild's All Butter Shortbread Melts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma Wild's All Butter Shortbread Melts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce
CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE PURE BUTTER SHORTBREAD, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Cookie · Piece


