Is GRANDMA WILD'S, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CRANBERRY BISCUITS Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (35%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING), FORTIFIED WHEAT FLOUR (CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN - VITAMIN B3, THIAMINE - VITAMIN B1), VEGETABLE OILS (NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL, RAPSEED OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS), SUGAR, OATS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (3%) (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), PARTIALLY INVERTED REFINERS SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, RAISING AGENTS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MILK POWDER, SALT. MILK CHOCOLATE COATING CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 35% MINIMUM. MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 21%.
Check GRANDMA WILD'S, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CRANBERRY BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANDMA WILD'S, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CRANBERRY BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


