Is Grandma Wild's, Shortbread Biscuit, Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified wheat flour (calcium carbonate, iron, niacin - vitamin b3, thiamine - vitamin b1), vegetable oils (non-hydrogenated palm oil and palm kernel oil, rapeseed oil, water, salt, natural flavourings), sugar, plain chocolate chips (7%) (sugar, cocoa ma
Check Grandma Wild's, Shortbread Biscuit, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma Wild's, Shortbread Biscuit, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


