Is Grandma Wild's Triple Chocolate Chip Biscuits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 23% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cocoa solids 42% minimum milk chocolate chunks
- whey powder
- milk chocolate chunks
milk solids 23% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine) Nicotinamide, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed, Water, Salt, Natural Flavoring), Sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar (cane Molasses), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup), Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Egg, Cocoa Powder (acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate), Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Cocoa Mass; Cocoa Butter; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Milk Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Leavening (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate). Dark Chocolate Chunks & Chips Contains Cocoa Solids 42% Minimum Milk Chocolate Chunks Contains Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 23% Minimum. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg and Soya. It may also contain traces of Tree Nuts.
Check Grandma Wild's Triple Chocolate Chip Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma Wild's Triple Chocolate Chip Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


