Is Grandma Wild's Triple Chocolate Chip Biscuits Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 23% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- egg
- sweetened condensed milk
- cocoa solids 42% minimum milk chocolate chunks
- milk chocolate chunks
- lecithins
- natural vanilla flavoring
- +3 more
milk solids 23% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine) Nicotinamide, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed, Water, Salt, Natural Flavoring), Sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar (cane Molasses), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup), Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Egg, Cocoa Powder (acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate), Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Cocoa Mass; Cocoa Butter; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Milk Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Leavening (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate). Dark Chocolate Chunks & Chips Contains Cocoa Solids 42% Minimum Milk Chocolate Chunks Contains Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 23% Minimum. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg and Soya. It may also contain traces of Tree Nuts.
Check Grandma Wild's Triple Chocolate Chip Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma Wild's Triple Chocolate Chip Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


