Is GRANDMA'S GOURMET, FROZEN PIE FILLING, SWEET POTATO Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YAMS (SWEET POTATOES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), NUTMEG, CINNAMON, BAKING POWDER (CORNSTARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM, ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ALCOHOL (35%) VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES AND SUGAR].

Check GRANDMA'S GOURMET, FROZEN PIE FILLING, SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Baking