Is GRANDMA'S GOURMET, FROZEN PIE FILLING, SWEET POTATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- milk
- butter
- evaporated milk
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YAMS (SWEET POTATOES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), NUTMEG, CINNAMON, BAKING POWDER (CORNSTARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM, ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ALCOHOL (35%) VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES AND SUGAR].
Check GRANDMA'S GOURMET, FROZEN PIE FILLING, SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANDMA'S GOURMET, FROZEN PIE FILLING, SWEET POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


