Is Grandma's Kitchen Cole Slaw Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 2% of salted egg yolks
  • egg

2% of salted egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Soybean Oil, Fructose, Sugar, Carrots, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salted Egg Yolks, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Distilled Vinegar, Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Salt, Pepper, Erythorbic Acid (to Retain Color), Water, Potassium Sorbate (to Prevent Spoilage), Natural Flavors, Sodium Acid Sulfite, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg.

Check Grandma's Kitchen Cole Slaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich FillingTopping