Is Grandma's Kitchen Cole Slaw Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Soybean Oil, Fructose, Sugar, Carrots, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salted Egg Yolks, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Distilled Vinegar, Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Salt, Pepper, Erythorbic Acid (to Retain Color), Water, Potassium Sorbate (to Prevent Spoilage), Natural Flavors, Sodium Acid Sulfite, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg.

Check Grandma's Kitchen Cole Slaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich FillingTopping