Is Grandma’s Mini Cookies, Sandwich Crème Cookies Peanut Butter Flavored, 3.245oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- natural and artificial flavors
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm And Canola Oil [With Tbhq To Preserve Freshness]), Oats, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cottonseed, And/Or Soybean Oil], Salt, Molasses), Dextrose, Corn Starch, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Syrup, Ground Raisin Paste, Salt, Cinnamon, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Annatto Extracts, Citric Acid, And Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk And Egg).
Check Grandma’s Mini Cookies, Sandwich Crème Cookies Peanut Butter Flavored, 3.245oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma’s Mini Cookies, Sandwich Crème Cookies Peanut Butter Flavored, 3.245oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Grandma’s Mini Cookies, Sandwich Crème Cookies Peanut Butter Flavored, 3.245oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


