Is Grandma's Mini Sandwich Cremes Vanilla Cookies 2.12 Ounce Plastic Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- less than 2% of the following: high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, eggs, whey, leavening
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm and Canola Oil [with TBHQ to Preserve Freshness]), Skim Milk, and Less Than 2% of the Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Eggs, Whey, Leavening (Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, and Natural and Artificial Flavors. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY, AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS. Allergy Information: Made on equipment that makes products containing peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Grandma's Mini Sandwich Cremes Vanilla Cookies 2.12 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma's Mini Sandwich Cremes Vanilla Cookies 2.12 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Grandma's Mini Sandwich Cremes Vanilla Cookies 2.12 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


