Is Grandma's Mustard Potato Salad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), Sugar, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spice), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Whey (Milk) Protein Concentrate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Color (Annatto, Turmeric), Onion Powder, Sodium Alginate), Eggs, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Paprika), Onions, Celery, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (To Retard Spoilage)

Check Grandma's Mustard Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grandma's Mustard Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepOn The Go