Is Grandma's Mustard Potato Salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], SUGAR, MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES], SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, YELLOW COLOR [PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND POLYSORBATE 80 {PRESERVATIVES}, TURMERIC OLEORESIN AND ANNATTO EXTRACT {COLORS}], PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA) EGGS, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES AND PAPRIKA), ONIONS, CELERY, RED BELL PEPPERS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check Grandma's Mustard Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma's Mustard Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Grandma's Mustard Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


