Is Grandma's Vanilla Flavored Mini Sandwich Cremes Cookies, Vanilla Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND CANOLA OIL [WITH TBHQ TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SKIM MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, EGGS, WHEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Grandma's Vanilla Flavored Mini Sandwich Cremes Cookies, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma's Vanilla Flavored Mini Sandwich Cremes Cookies, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


