Is GRANDMA'S VARIETY MIX COOKIES, 2 1/2 OZ, 33 COUNT, CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- grandama's chocolate chip cookies - enriched flour
- enriched flour
- grandma's chocolate brownie naturally and artificially flavored cookies - enriched flour
- grandma's oatmeal raisin cookies - enriched flour
- +1 more
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANDAMA'S CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES - ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND CANOLA OIL [WITH TBHQ TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MOLASSES, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYDEXTROSE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, EGGS, CARAMEL COLOR, AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS,GRANDMA'S PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES - PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, MOLASSES), ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND CANOLA OIL [WITH TBHQ TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), SALT, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND CARAMEL COLOR,GRANDMA'S CHOCOLATE BROWNIE NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED COOKIES - ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL AND CANOLA OIL [WITH TBHQ TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SUGAR, SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALT EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ACACIA, TRIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS,GRANDMA'S OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES - ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL [WITH TBHQ TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RAISIN PASTE, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGGS, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, ALLSPICE, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS)
Check GRANDMA'S VARIETY MIX COOKIES, 2 1/2 OZ, 33 COUNT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANDMA'S VARIETY MIX COOKIES, 2 1/2 OZ, 33 COUNT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

