Is Grandpas Conditioner Buttermilk, 8 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed silk
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glyceryl stearate

hydrolyzed silk

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Amodimethicone, Buttermilk Powder (Butyris Lac), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Hydrolyzed Silk, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Panthenol, Natural Fragrance (Parfum), Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Lavandula Augustifolia (Lavender), Benzyl Alcohol, Iso-propyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, No Sulfates, Parabens

Check Grandpas Conditioner Buttermilk, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grandpas Conditioner Buttermilk, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySilky