Is Grandy Organics Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters with chewy fragments and occasional bittersweet morsels deliver a pronounced sweet and salty contrast; reviewers commonly note robust flavor balance and substantial crunch. Typical uses include as a breakfast accompaniment, a snack, or a topping for desserts. Some customers mention occasional uneven sweetness, minor clumping, and packaging inconsistencies.
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain quick oats
- organic whole grain oat flour
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain quick oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters with chewy fragments and occasional bittersweet morsels deliver a pronounced sweet and salty contrast; reviewers commonly note robust flavor balance and substantial crunch. Typical uses include as a breakfast accompaniment, a snack, or a topping for desserts. Some customers mention occasional uneven sweetness, minor clumping, and packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Whole Grain Quick Oats, Organic Brown Sugar*, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter)*, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali)*, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sea Salt, and Vitamin E.
Check Grandy Organics Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandy Organics Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


