Is GRANNY B'S, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), DECORATIONS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED], CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40, RED 3), WATER, EGGS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MODIFIED GUM ACACIA, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check GRANNY B'S, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANNY B'S, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


