Is GRANNY B'S, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, EGGS, DECORATIONS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED], CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORNSTARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SORBITOL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MODIFIED GUM ACACIA, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check GRANNY B'S, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANNY B'S, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


