Is Granny Gothards White Chocolate & Raspberry Luxury ice cream Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh MILK, Double CREAM (MILK), EGG yolk, Raspberries, White Chocolate (Vegetable Oil, Sucrose, Skimmed MILK powder, SOYA Lecithin) Sugar, Glucose, Dextrose, MILK Protein, Locust Bean Gum
Check Granny Gothards White Chocolate & Raspberry Luxury ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granny Gothards White Chocolate & Raspberry Luxury ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Granny Gothards White Chocolate & Raspberry Luxury ice cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


