Is GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH APPLES & GOUDA CHEESE, GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- chicken skin gouda cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN LEG MEAT, CHICKEN SKIN GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, THYME, CASSIA, SAGE, MACE, GINGER, CORIANDER), SMOKED SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% CANOLA OIL), GRANNY SMITH APPLES (TREATED WITH ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM CHLORIDE TO PREVENT BROWNING).
Check GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH APPLES & GOUDA CHEESE, GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH APPLES & GOUDA CHEESE, GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
About this product
Poultry · Patty


