Is GRANNY SMITH APPLE & SUNFLOWER CINNAMON OATMEAL, GRANNY SMITH APPLE & SUNFLOWER CINNAMON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, APPLES, CINNAMON, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
Check GRANNY SMITH APPLE & SUNFLOWER CINNAMON OATMEAL, GRANNY SMITH APPLE & SUNFLOWER CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANNY SMITH APPLE & SUNFLOWER CINNAMON OATMEAL, GRANNY SMITH APPLE & SUNFLOWER CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Grain · Dried


