Is Granny Smith Apples Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granny Smith Apple.

Check Granny Smith Apples against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granny Smith Apples is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSourTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad