Is GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk coconut oil
- cream sugar
- ice cream - milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM SUGAR, CORN SYRUP. WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR. PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM. CELLULOSE GEL MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES. LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. APPLE PIECES - SUGAR: APPLES, WATER, CORN XANTHAN GUM. CARAMEL VARIEGATE STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR SORN SYRUP SUGAR. SKIM MILK COCONUT OIL, CREAM. MODIFIED CORN STARCH SALTMONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE NATURAL A DAY IS USED FOR GENERAL FLAVOR:
Check GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


