Is GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- caramel variegate starch
caramel variegate starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM SUGAR, CORN SYRUP. WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR. PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM. CELLULOSE GEL MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES. LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. APPLE PIECES - SUGAR: APPLES, WATER, CORN XANTHAN GUM. CARAMEL VARIEGATE STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR SORN SYRUP SUGAR. SKIM MILK COCONUT OIL, CREAM. MODIFIED CORN STARCH SALTMONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE NATURAL A DAY IS USED FOR GENERAL FLAVOR:
Check GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


