Is GRANNY'S OVEN, RASPBERRY SHORTBREAD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CITRIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, RASPBERRY TOPPING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RED RASPBERRIES, APPLE POWDER, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RED #40, BLUE #1), EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT
Check GRANNY'S OVEN, RASPBERRY SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANNY'S OVEN, RASPBERRY SHORTBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Cookie · Piece


