Is GRANNY'S OVEN, RASPBERRY SHORTBREAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CITRIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, RASPBERRY TOPPING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RED RASPBERRIES, APPLE POWDER, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RED #40, BLUE #1), EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT

Check GRANNY'S OVEN, RASPBERRY SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast