Is Granny's Strawberry Yogurt Dip, Strawberry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • red food coloring

red food coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM (ULTRAPASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM (MILK), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), STRAWBERRY YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, CARMINE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), MARSHMALLOW CREME (CORN, SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DRIED EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM, BLUE 1), SUGAR, RED FOOD COLORING (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C REDS 40 AND 3, AND 0.1% PROPYLPARABEN (PRESERVATIVE)).

Check Granny's Strawberry Yogurt Dip, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping