Is GRANOLA, ALMOND RAISIN Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural almond flavor
natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, BROWN SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, DAIRY WHEY POWDER, RAISINS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, HONEY, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, SALT.
Check GRANOLA, ALMOND RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA, ALMOND RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


