Is GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), INVERT SUGAR, DICED DATES (DATES, RICE FLOUR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY CRISP (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS, FANCY MOLASSES, CARAMEL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND [SUNFLOWER OIL, ANTIOXIDANTS (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT)], SEA SALT, CAFFEINE, SOYBEAN OIL, COBALAMIN, AGAR.

Check GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast