Is GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), INVERT SUGAR, DICED DATES (DATES, RICE FLOUR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY CRISP (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS, FANCY MOLASSES, CARAMEL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND [SUNFLOWER OIL, ANTIOXIDANTS (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT)], SEA SALT, CAFFEINE, SOYBEAN OIL, COBALAMIN, AGAR.
Check GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


