Is GRANOLA BAR MIX, PEANUT BUTTER, QUINOA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • dark brown sugar

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA AND GRAIN: ROLLED OATS, PUFFED AMARANTH, PUFFED QUINOA, FLAX SEEDS, BLACK CHIA SEEDS., BINDER: DARK BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT.

Check GRANOLA BAR MIX, PEANUT BUTTER, QUINOA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go