Is Granola Bar, Sweet & Salty Almonds Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture), Modified Milk , Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Rolled Oats, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract (Contains Corn Syrup Solids), Salt), Glucose, Wheat Flakes (Salt, Barley Malt Extract), High Oleic Canola, Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Almond Butter, Sugar, Honey, Fructose, Salt, Fancy Molasses, Tocopherols, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Peanut Butter, Cashew Butter (Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavour, Beta-carotene
Check Granola Bar, Sweet & Salty Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Bar, Sweet & Salty Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Granola Bar, Sweet & Salty Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


