Is GRANOLA BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
- coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GERM, COCONUT, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), PECANS, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check GRANOLA BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


