Is Granola bars, oats & chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory root extract (inulin), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, milk fat, soy lecithin), whole grain rolled oats, crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, barley malt extract, salt), high maltose corn syrup, barley flakes, sugar, vegetable oils (canola, palm kernel, palm), contains less than 2% of the following: honey, glycerin, soy lecithin, maltodextrin, tricalcium phosphate, nonfat milk, salt, cocoa, caramel color, baking soda, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), mixed tocopherols (preservative), peanut flour, wheat flour.
Check Granola bars, oats & chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola bars, oats & chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


