Is Granola Boost With Omega 3 Banana Nut Granola Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet fruit-forward and toasted flavors complement crunchy clusters and occasional chewy morsels; texture is described as hearty yet not overly hard. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on bowls, mixed into smoothies, or enjoyed as a dry snack. Reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and mixed comments about sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet fruit-forward and toasted flavors complement crunchy clusters and occasional chewy morsels; texture is described as hearty yet not overly hard. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on bowls, mixed into smoothies, or enjoyed as a dry snack. Reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and mixed comments about sweetness.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, BROWN SUGAR, SLICED ALMONDS, BROWN FLAXSEED MEAL, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVOUR), CHIA SEEDS (SALVIA HISPANICA L.), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, COCONUT OIL, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOURS, VITAMINS & MINERALS (MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID).
Check Granola Boost With Omega 3 Banana Nut Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Boost With Omega 3 Banana Nut Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Granola Boost With Omega 3 Banana Nut Granola Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


