Is GRANOLA BREAKFAST CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, GRANOLA COOKIE PIECES, GRAHAM PIECES WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS SNACK MIX, GRANOLA BREAKFAST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • dry nonfat yogurt
  • whey powder
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating
  • cinnamon yogurt raisins

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CINNAMON YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), GROUND CINNAMON], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), GRANOLA CLUSTERS (OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER [ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS], SUGAR, OAT BRAN, HONEY, FLAX SEED, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA), PEANUT BUTTER GRAHAM GEMS (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], GRAHAM COOKIE GEMS [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BANANA CHIPS (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS (CANOLA OIL).

Check GRANOLA BREAKFAST CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, GRANOLA COOKIE PIECES, GRAHAM PIECES WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS SNACK MIX, GRANOLA BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go