Is Granola Cacao & Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- spray free almonds
- macadamia nuts
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut syrup
- organic coconut
spray free almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Australian Oats, Organic Coconut, Organic Coconut Syrup, Sunflower Kernels, Organic Pepitas, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Cacao Nibs, Sesame Seeds, Macadamia Nuts, Spray Free Almonds, Goji Berries, Chia Seeds, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Coconut Oil, Cinnamon Spice
Check Granola Cacao & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Cacao & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Granola Cacao & Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


