Is Granola Cacao & Coconut Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Australian Oats, Organic Coconut, Organic Coconut Syrup, Sunflower Kernels, Organic Pepitas, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Cacao Nibs, Sesame Seeds, Macadamia Nuts, Spray Free Almonds, Goji Berries, Chia Seeds, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Coconut Oil, Cinnamon Spice

Check Granola Cacao & Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Granola Cacao & Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go