Is Granola Cacao & Coconut Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Australian Oats, Organic Coconut, Organic Coconut Syrup, Sunflower Kernels, Organic Pepitas, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Cacao Nibs, Sesame Seeds, Macadamia Nuts, Spray Free Almonds, Goji Berries, Chia Seeds, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Coconut Oil, Cinnamon Spice

Check Granola Cacao & Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Granola Cacao & Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go