Is Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain rolled wheat
  • whole wheat flour
  • graham cookie pieces
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

S'mores-style snack bars present toasted, cocoa-like sweetness with a blend of crunchy and chewy textures, commonly enjoyed as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or quick dessert toppers. Reviewers often cite authentic flavor and portability, while some note excessive sweetness, crumbliness, and inconsistent bar sizes in certain batches affecting perceived product consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Crisp Rice (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk), Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Crisp (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Graham Cookie Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Honey, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Dehydrated Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Blue 1), Corn Syrup Solids, Invert Sugar, Glycerin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Salt, Water, Coconut Paste, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Bht, Tocopherols, Citric Acid, Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Crisp Rice (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk), Citric Acid

Check Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go