Is Granola Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain rolled wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Almonds, Whey (Milk), Chicory Inulin, Honey, Non Fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor (With Coconut Components), Mixed Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


