Is Granola Chocolat noir et noisettes Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flocons d'avoine à grains entiers, Sucres (sucre, sirop de glucose, sirop de sucre caramélisé), Morceaux de chocolat noir (liqueur de cacao, sucre, beurre de cacao, lécithine de tournesol), Huile de tournesol, Noix de coco râpée déshydratée, Noisettes grillées, Farine de blé, Sel, Amidon de maïs, Farine de malt de blé, Farine de riz, Arôme naturel, Farine de malt d'orge, Tocopherols.

Check Granola Chocolat noir et noisettes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.