Is GRANOLA COOKIE CRUMBLE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CORN MEAL, BITTERSWEET CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT), HONEY, EGG, FLAX SEED, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check GRANOLA COOKIE CRUMBLE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA COOKIE CRUMBLE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


