Is GRANOLA COOKIE CRUMBLE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CORN MEAL, BITTERSWEET CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT), HONEY, EGG, FLAX SEED, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check GRANOLA COOKIE CRUMBLE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA COOKIE CRUMBLE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


